Upcoming Events

February

  
Tue 2/21

No Joy

Kindling

Lyfe Indoors

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 2/22

Death by Unga Bunga

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Thu 2/23

The Dig

Communist Daughter

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 2/24

The Gas presents

Judah Friedlander

Hosted by Rob Crean

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Actor | Observer

Energy

Weak Teeth

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 2/25

The Gas presents

Judah Friedlander

Hosted by Rob Crean

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sun 2/26
Mon 2/27
Tue 2/28

River Whyless

Mail the Horse

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

    

March

   
Wed 3/01

League Podcast presents

MC Lars

Mega Ran

Big O

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/02

Grayskull Booking presents

Anvil

Night Demon

GRAVESHADOW

Black Mass

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/03
Sat 3/04

Ladyhawke

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Cancelled

Jeff Beam

Rick Rude

Carinae

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/05
Mon 3/06

Tim Darcy (of Ought)

Molly Burch

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 3/07
Wed 3/08
Thu 3/09

Sam Patch

Colbis the Creature

Lyfe Indoors

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/10
Sat 3/11

Slaves (UK)

Black Beach

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/12

Co/ntry

Sports Coach

We Can All Be Sorry

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/13
Tue 3/14

smle

WRLD

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Wed 3/15

Deep Shred & Allston Pudding presents

Birthing Hips

Haasan Barclay

BANANA

Peach Ring

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/16

Nemes

Sebio

Deaf Rhino

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/17
Sat 3/18

Normal Instruments

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/19

Alina Baraz

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21
Wed 3/22

Quinn XCII

Kolaj

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 3/23

Aaron Lee Tasjan

Julie Rhodes

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/24

Funeral Nation

Sacrificial Blood

Seax

Malleus

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 3/25
Sun 3/26

Alex Lahey

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/27

Dude York / PAWS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Tue 3/28

The Courtneys / Jay Som

Halfsour

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 3/29

International Rescue Committee Benefit

Mickey Rickshaw

Glacier

The Dead Trains

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/30

Cosmonauts

The Molochs

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/31

Youngr

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Lysten Boston presents

Radclyffe Hall

Photocomfort

RAINE

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/02

Six Organs Of Admittance

Minibeast

Alosi Den

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/03

Cameron Avery

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

Weakened Friends

Fucko

Swivel

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/06

KOLARS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 4/07
Sat 4/08

Dancin' Randy's Ska Punk Time Machine

9:00 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/09

Oathbreaker

Sannhet

Jaye Jayle

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/10

BOYTOY

CreaturoS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/11

Sallie Ford

Molly Burch

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/12

SPAFFORD

Mungion

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
Sat 4/15

Little Hurricane

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/16

The Wedding Present

Colleen Green Band

8:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/17

Junius

InAeona

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/18

Methyl Ethel

Blonder

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/19

Surfer Blood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/20
Fri 4/21

Sam Outlaw

Dori Freeman

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24

Lydia Ainsworth

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/25

HAUX

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/26

Moon Duo

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/27

Sweet Crude

Motel Radio

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13

New York Night Train presents

Soul Clap & Dance Off with DJ Jonathan Toubin

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20
Sun 5/21

Happyness

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/22

Nightlands

The Building

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 5/23

Grayskull Booking presents

Conan

North

Wormwood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30

TinyOak presents

Bear Salon

Colbis the Creature

Carissa Johnson

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over