Upcoming Events

February

  
Tue 2/21

No Joy

Kindling

Lyfe Indoors

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 2/22

Bell X1

Vita and The Woolf

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Death by Unga Bunga

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Thu 2/23

Beth Hart

Rachel Sage

8:00 pm

The Wilbur Theatre

All Ages

The Dig

Communist Daughter

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 2/24

JAM’N 94.5 presents

Kehlani

Ella Mai

Jahkoy

Noodles

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Gas presents

Judah Friedlander

Hosted by Rob Crean

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Dams of the West

9:00 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

18 and Over

Actor | Observer

Energy

Weak Teeth

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 2/25

Second show added due to overwhelming demand!

Kehlani

Ella Mai

Jahkoy

Noodles

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Gas presents

Judah Friedlander

Hosted by Rob Crean

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sun 2/26

The Griswolds

Dreamers

Parks

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Mon 2/27

Colony House

Deep Sea Diver

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Tue 2/28

You Blew It!

All Get Out

Free Throw

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

River Whyless

Mail the Horse

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

    

March

   
Wed 3/01

The Modern School of Film presents

Glen Hansard: In Pictures

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

League Podcast presents

MC Lars

Mega Ran

Big O

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/02

Viceroy

Rainer + Grimm

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Grayskull Booking presents

Anvil

Night Demon

GRAVESHADOW

Black Mass

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/03

Stagecoach Spotlight

Nikki Lane

Brent Cobb

Jonathan Tyler

8:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 3/04

Big Wreck

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Ladyhawke

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Cancelled

Jeff Beam

Rick Rude

Carinae

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/05

Adrian Belew Power Trio

Saul Zonana

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 3/06

Vanessa Carlton

Tristen

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tim Darcy (of Ought)

Molly Burch

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 3/07
Wed 3/08

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Agnes Obel

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 3/09

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present

Every Time I Die

Knocked Loose

Harm's Way

Eternal Sleep

7:00 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

All Ages

Sold Out

The Band Perry

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sam Patch

Colbis the Creature

Lyfe Indoors

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/10

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Mbongwana Star

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 3/11

North American Tour 2017

Haywyre & The Opiuo Band

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

All Them Witches

Irata

Salem Wolves

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Slaves (UK)

Black Beach

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/12

Moved from The Sinclair to Royale due to overwhelming demand!

Devendra Banhart

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Co/ntry

Sports Coach

We Can All Be Sorry

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/13

The Staves

Mikaela Davis

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 3/14

Tennis

Parks

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

smle

WRLD

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Wed 3/15

And the Kids

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Deep Shred & Allston Pudding presents

Birthing Hips

Haasan Barclay

BANANA

Peach Ring

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/16

LeAnn Rimes

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Nemes

Sebio

Deaf Rhino

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/17

House of Pain

7:00 pm

Royale

21 and Over

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Red Baraat's Festival of Colors 2017

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 3/18

A Tribe Called Red

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Normal Instruments

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/19

LITE + Mouse on the Keys

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Alina Baraz

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 3/20
Tue 3/21

Run For Your Life Tour

MAKO

8:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 3/22

Chim Chim Rises! The Return of The Monkey Tour

Fishbone

Rebuilder

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Quinn XCII

Kolaj

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 3/23

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present

NAILS

Toxic Holocaust

Gatecreeper

Wound Man

9:00 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

18 and Over

Aaron Lee Tasjan

Julie Rhodes

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/24

Point Break Live

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Funeral Nation

Sacrificial Blood

Seax

Malleus

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 3/25

Early Show

Yacht Rock Revue

7:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Late Show

Yacht Rock Revue

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 3/26

Minus The Bear

Beach Slang

Bayonne

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

The Japanese House

Blaise Moore

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Alex Lahey

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/27

Wild, Wild World Tour 2017

Bastille

8:00 pm

Agganis Arena

All Ages

Moved from The Sinclair to Royale due to overwhelming demand!

Bebe Rexha

Daniel Skye

Spencer Ludwig

8:00 pm

Royale

All Ages

Dude York / PAWS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Tue 3/28

Chicano Batman

79.5

SadGirl

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Courtneys / Jay Som

Halfsour

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 3/29

International Rescue Committee Benefit

Mickey Rickshaw

Glacier

The Dead Trains

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/30

SOHN

William Doyle

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Cosmonauts

The Molochs

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/31

Thao (of the Get Down Stay Down)

Yowler

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Youngr

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

 

April

      
Sat 4/01

Pimps of Joytime

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Lysten Boston presents

Radclyffe Hall

Photocomfort

RAINE

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/02

Bowery Boston & Illegally Blind Present

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

Orb

Stonefield

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Pile

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Six Organs Of Admittance

Minibeast

Alosi Den

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/03

Crystal Fighters

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Cameron Avery

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/04
Wed 4/05

moe.

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Weakened Friends

Fucko

Swivel

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/06

moe.

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

KOLARS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 4/07

moe.

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 4/08

moe.

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Dancin' Randy's Ska Punk Time Machine

9:00 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/09

Kneebody / Donny McCaslin Group

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Oathbreaker

Sannhet

Jaye Jayle

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/10

Maggie Rogers

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

BOYTOY

CreaturoS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/11

Sallie Ford

Molly Burch

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/12

Sondre Lerche

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

SPAFFORD

Mungion

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/13

Big Wild

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 4/14

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Tinariwen

Dengue Fever

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

TWO DAY PASS - The Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir

7:00 pm

Berklee Performance Center

All Ages

Sold Out

The Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir

8:00 pm

Berklee Performance Center

All Ages

WHY?

Eskimeaux

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 4/15

Betty Who

VÉRITÉ

6:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Early Show

Ryan Montbleau Band

Cris Jacobs

6:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Magnetic Fields: 50 Song Memoir

8:00 pm

Berklee Performance Center

All Ages

Little Hurricane

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Late Show

Ryan Montbleau Band

Cris Jacobs

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 4/16

The Wedding Present

Colleen Green Band

8:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 4/17

Parachute

Kris Allen

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Junius

InAeona

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/18

Night 1 of 2

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Ron Gallo

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Methyl Ethel

Blonder

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/19

Night 2 of 2

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Ron Gallo

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Surfer Blood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/20

Lewis Del Mar

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Cashmere Cat

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Fri 4/21

Pigeons & Planes Presents NO CEILINGS featuring

Boogie

Kaiydo

Kemba

Michael Christmas

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/24
10:00 am

Sam Outlaw

Dori Freeman

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 4/22

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Aqueous

9:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Mipso

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

Sun 4/23

Juliana Hatfield

8:00 pm

Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/24
12:00 pm

Mon 4/24

Lydia Ainsworth

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 4/25

HAUX

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 4/26

Pinegrove

Hovvdy

7:15 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Moon Duo

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/27

Cabinet

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sweet Crude

Motel Radio

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 4/28

Lovely, Little, Lonely World Tour

The Maine

The Mowgli's

Beach Weather

6:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Sat 4/29

Kung Fu "The Fez Tour"

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 4/30

Mad Love Tour

JoJo

STANAJ

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03

ALT 92.9 presents A Low Dough Show

COIN

A R I Z O N A

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 5/04

Old 97's

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 5/05

Real Estate

Frankie Cosmos

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Old 97's

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 5/06

Bishop Briggs

Shaed

Manatee Commune

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 5/07

Pond

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09

Desiigner

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12

The LANY tour.

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Sat 5/13

Perfume Genius

Serpentwithfeet

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Justin Townes Earle

The Sadies

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

New York Night Train presents

Soul Clap & Dance Off with DJ Jonathan Toubin

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 5/14

Deb Talan (of The Weepies)

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16

A Part of Together Festival 2017

RY X

7:00 pm

First Church Cambridge

All Ages

Night 1 of 2

The Growlers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Wed 5/17

Night 2 of 2

The Growlers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Sat 5/20

Andy Shauf

Julia Jacklin

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Kung Fu "The Fez Tour"

9:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Sun 5/21

Happyness

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/22

Nightlands

The Building

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 5/23

Grayskull Booking presents

Conan

North

Wormwood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 5/24

Marian Hill

Opia

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/24
10:00 am

Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31

Michael Kiwanuka

Cloves

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02

The Orwells

The Walters

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07

Southern Culture on the Skids

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09

Timber Timbre

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12

Day Wave

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15

Elephant Revival

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 6/16

Bruce In the USA

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Sat 6/17
Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23

Robert Glasper Experiment

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 2/24
12:00 pm

Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30

TinyOak presents

Bear Salon

Colbis the Creature

Carissa Johnson

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06
Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15

Rescheduled from Thu. 2/9 to Fri. 9/15. All tickets honored.

Marco Benevento

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over