Upcoming Events

April

Sun 4/30

Mad Love Tour

JoJo

STANAJ

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

Bob Mould (Solo Electric)

Drew O'Doherty

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Froth

Wildhoney

Funeral Advantage

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02

A screening and Q&A with Frank Turner and Director Ben Morse

Get Better: A Film About Frank Turner

7:00 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

Sold Out

Uni Ika Ai / Arc Iris

Arc Iris

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 5/03

ALT 92.9 presents A Low Dough Show

COIN

A R I Z O N A

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Panama Wedding

Sun Seeker

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 5/04

Old 97's

Nicole Atkins

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 5/05

Real Estate

Frankie Cosmos

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Old 97's

Nicole Atkins

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Bruvs

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 5/06

ALT 92.9 presents

Bishop Briggs

Shaed

Manatee Commune

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Movielife

The Flatliners

MakeWar

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 5/07

Rostam

Nat Baldwin

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Pond

Kirin J Callinan

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Kikagaku Moyo

Herbcraft

New Pope

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/08

Screaming Females

Ozlo

Laika's Orbit

8:30 pm

ONCE Ballroom

18 and Over

Rostam

Nat Baldwin

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

LIKEYOUSAID Presents

Radkey

Under Fire

Pulitzer Prize Fighter

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 5/09

The Unlikely Candidates

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Desiigner

16yrold

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 5/10

Lawrence

Los Elk

American Symphony of Soul

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mirah

Tara Jane O'neil

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 5/11

Kevin Devine (Solo Acoustic)

Adult Mom

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Too Many Zooz

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tei Shi

Salt Cathedral

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 5/12

Parsonsfield & Animal Years

Animal Years

7:30 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

The LANY tour.

Goody Grace

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Savoy Motel

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 5/13

Perfume Genius

Serpentwithfeet

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Justin Townes Earle

The Sadies

Sammy Brue

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

New York Night Train presents

Soul Clap & Dance Off with DJ Jonathan Toubin

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 5/14

Deb Talan (of The Weepies)

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mystic Braves

The Creation Factory

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16

A Part of Together Festival 2017

RY X

Jens Kuross

7:00 pm

First Church Cambridge

All Ages

Cancelled

Night 1 of 2

The Growlers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Wed 5/17

Night 2 of 2

The Growlers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

ADULT.

Void Vision

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 5/18

A Part of Together Festival 2017

Soul Clap / Dam Funk

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Nemes

Arms and Ears

Pushflowers

Box of Birds

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 5/19

Lewis Watson

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Pomo

Mac Ayres

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 5/20

Ruth B

8:00 pm

The Red Room at Cafe 939

All Ages

Andy Shauf

Julia Jacklin

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Kung Fu "The Fez Tour"

West End Blend

9:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Sun 5/21

Happyness

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/22

Nightlands

The Building

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 5/23

Grayskull Booking presents

Conan

North

Wormwood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

REST

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Wed 5/24

Marian Hill

Opia

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Vancouver Sleep Clinic

Sleeping Lion

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 5/25

Joe Pug

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Miles Mosley + The West Coast Get Down

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 5/26

Brandi Carlile

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31

Michael Kiwanuka

Cloves

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Suitcase Junket

Caroline Rose

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Reeve Carney

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

   

June

    
Thu 6/01

LP

Josiah & The Bonnevilles

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Blossoms

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 6/02

The Orwells

The Walters

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sat 6/03

BROODS

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Gang of Youths

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05

Warpaint

8:45 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

AIR

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Bent Knee

The Shills

Body English

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 6/06

Banks

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 6/07

Aldous Harding

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 6/08

John Moreland

Will Johnson (Centro-Matic)

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Amy Shark

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 6/09

Jurassic 5

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Twin Peaks

Ron Gallo

GYMSHORTS

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Timber Timbre

Ohtis

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Hoops

Joy Again

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 6/10

Mary Timony plays Helium

Noveller

7:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

BIGWIG

Rebuilder

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 6/11

Mount Kimbie

Ash Koosha

Tirzah

8:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Jessie Reyez

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 6/12

Day Wave

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14

The Naked and Famous

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Meg Mac

Noah Kahan

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 6/15

Elephant Revival

Twisted Pine

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 6/16

Bruce In the USA

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

CupcakKe / K.I.D

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 6/17

An Evening with

White Denim

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 6/18

An Evening with

White Denim

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 6/19

Muuy Biien

Material Girl

8:30 pm

O'Brien's Pub

18 and Over

Flynt Flossy And Turquoise Jeep

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 6/20

Bleachers

Muna

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Joseph Arthur

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 6/21

MisterWives

The Greeting Committee

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 6/22

Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin and The Guilty Ones

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 6/23

Robert Glasper Experiment

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Major and the Monbacks

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 6/24

Tigers Jaw

Saintseneca

Smidley

6:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Sun 6/25

Air Traffic Controller Record Release

Air Traffic Controller / Jared & The Mill

Fast Romantics

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Spiral Stairs (ft. mem. Pavement)

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 6/26

Cloud Cult

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28

Magic Giant

8:00 pm

The Red Room at Cafe 939

All Ages

Xenia Rubinos

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Thu 6/29

Lysten Boston presents

Hassan Barclay

Kyle Bent

Ed Balloon

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 6/30

TinyOak presents

Bear Salon

Colbis the Creature

Carissa Johnson

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7/01

Cody Jinks

Paul Cauthen

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Ava Luna

Birthing Hips

The Craters

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05

(Sandy) Alex G

Japanese Breakfast

Cende

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08

Pokey LaFarge

Kelsey Waldon

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 7/09

Cayetana

Worriers

Camp Cope

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11

Royal Headache

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Vagabon

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13

Bitch Sesh Live

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15

Julie Byrne

Johanna Warren

8:00 pm

The Red Room at Cafe 939

All Ages

Boston Hassle presents

Oneida

Devil Music

E

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19

RIDE

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Thu 7/20

Thurston Moore Group

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

D∆WN

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 7/21

Ages and Ages

10:30 pm

Great Scott

Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28

Jaymes Young

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Palm

Palberta

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03

Rag'n'Bone Man

8:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Sun 8/06

Neurosis / Converge

Amenra

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Mon 8/07

The Districts

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Little Dragon

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Tue 8/08

Visuals – North America 2017

Mew

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 5/05
10:00 am

Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12

The Roosevelts

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sun 8/13
Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Thu 8/17

20 Year Anniversary Tour

The Juliana Theory

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

On Sale
Mon 5/01
10:00 am

Fri 8/18

Marshall Crenshaw y Los Straitjackets

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31

Epica

Lacuna Coil

Insomnium

Elantris

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05

Shabazz Palaces

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13

Alison Moyet

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Bowery Boston & Illegally Blind presents

Thee Oh Sees

Creaturos

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15

Rescheduled from Thu. 2/9 to Fri. 9/15. All tickets honored.

Marco Benevento

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19

Jay Som

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Tue 10/17
Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07

Mogwai

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over