Upcoming Events

August

 
Mon 8/21

Greta Van Fleet

The Glorious Sons

Red Sky Mary

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 8/22

Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer

Rick Brantley

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Stu Larsen

The Western Den

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 8/23

Grayskull Booking presents

Wolfsmyth

Holy Filth

Iron Will

Demolition Boys

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 8/24

Sponsored by Deep Eddy Vodka

Yacht Night (Restaurant Event)

Lady Speedstick

The Velvet Bellhop

9:30 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Fri 8/25

TDE PRESENTS: The CTRL Tour

SZA

Smino

Ravyn Lenae

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

RTT presents

The Offseason

Bloom

Idling

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 8/26

Early Show

Lil Yachty

7:30 pm

The Wilbur Theatre

All Ages

Sold Out

Late Show

Lil Yachty

11:00 pm

The Wilbur Theatre

All Ages

Sun 8/27

The Monster Energy Outbreak Tour Presents

Tony Hinchcliffe

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Surf Curse

Lala Lala

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 8/28

Washed Out

DEGA

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Kirin J Callinan

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 8/29

Grayskull Booking presents

Aneurysm

Vaulted

Lesser Glow

Ritual Blade

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31

Epica

Lacuna Coil

Insomnium

Elantris

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sheer Mag

Haram

Lost Balloons

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Esh

Ceschi

ORCHIDS

Cliff Notez

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

  

September

     
Fri 9/01

MattyBRaps

MattyB feat. The Haschak Sisters

7:00 pm

Royale

All Ages

Grayskull Booking presents

Witchtrap

PanzerBastard

Black Mass

Malleus

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 9/02

Choke Up

Rebuilder

Timeshares

Lady Pills

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 9/03

Coagula

Leather Lung

InTheShit

UGLY

10:15 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05

Shabazz Palaces

Porter Ray

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 9/06

Kevin Morby

Shannon Lay

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Allston Pudding presents

Anna Altman

All Talk

The Craters

Horse Girl

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 9/07

The Smith Street Band

Astronautalis

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/08

A R I Z O N A

GLADES

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Widowspeak

Clearance

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:30 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Sat 9/09

"Let Me Come Over" 25th Anniversary Tour

Buffalo Tom

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

The Fatal Flaw

Lannen

The Dirty Dottys

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 9/10

Of Montreal

Showtime Goma and Nancy Feast

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Henry Jamison / Gracie and Rachel

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 9/11

Xfinity and RadioBDC Present

Dan Croll

The Dig

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present

Dead Cross

Secret Chiefs 3

8:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

INVSN

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 9/12

Moved from The Sinclair to Royale due to overwhelming demand! All tickets honored.

Kali Uchis

Phony Ppl

8:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Gavin Turek

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/13

Mount Eerie

7:30 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

Alison Moyet

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Bowery Boston & Illegally Blind presents

Thee Oh Sees

Creaturos

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 9/14

Tank and The Bangas

Sweet Crude

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

BADBADNOTGOOD

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

SONDER

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/15

Rescheduled from Thu. 2/9 to Fri. 9/15. All tickets honored.

Marco Benevento

WOLF! feat. Scott Metzger

Spencer Albee

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 9/16

Kasabian

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Joseph

Bailen

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

William Clark Green

Ross Cooper Acoustic

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 9/17

Big Thief

Twain

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Blanck Mass

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 9/18

Liars

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 9/19

Jay Som

Stef Chura

Soccer Mommy

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tei Shi

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/20

James Veitch: DOT CON

8:00 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

Thu 9/21

Allston Pudding presents

Margaret Glaspy

Slow Dancer

Sidney Gish

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Fri 9/22

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:30 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Paul Cauthen

Kelsey Waldon

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 9/23

WIRE

Minibeast

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 9/24

Rainer Maria

Olivia Neutron-John

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 9/25

Mighty Oaks

Sarah Hooper

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 9/26

VNV Nation

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Corbin & Shlohmo

D33J

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Coast Modern

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/27

Russ Liquid Test

Marvel Years

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

War Fever Recordings presents

Pg.99

Majority Rule

9:30 pm

Great Scott

Sold Out

Thu 9/28

Due to scheduling conflicts this event has been cancelled. Refunds available at point of purchase.

I Am Rapaport Stereo Podcast

8:00 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

Cancelled

The Lemon Twigs

Cut Worms

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Crystal Castles

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

TENDER

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/29

An Evening with Foy Vance

8:00 pm

Museum of Fine Arts

All Ages

Sold Out

Ásgeir

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

XYLØ

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 9/30

MassConcerts & Bowery Boston presents

Manchester Orchestra

Tigers Jaw

Foxing

7:00 pm

Palladium

All Ages

Torres

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

TOPS

Elise Barbara

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

October

Sun 10/01

Touché Amoré

Single Mothers

Gouge Away

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Whitehorse

Terra Lightfoot

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/02

Wilsen

8:00 pm

The Red Room at Cafe 939

All Ages

METZ

Uniform

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Conner Youngblood

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 10/03

Aquilo

Yoke Lore

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 10/04

TroyBoi

YehMe2

Louis Futon

Slumberjack

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Night 1 of 2

Dinosaur Jr

Easy Action

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Banditos

Caroline Rose

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 10/05

Night 2 of 2

Dinosaur Jr

Easy Action

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Yelle

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/06

Mandolin Orange

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Consider The Source

7:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Spafford

Soule Monde

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 10/07

Intimate Acoustic Tour

The Wonder Years

Laura Stevenson

The Obsessives

Jetty Bones

6:00 pm

Royale

All Ages

Sun Kil Moon

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 10/08

Strand Of Oaks

Jason Anderson

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Pelican

Jaye Jayle

The Eye Of Time

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/09

Moses Sumney

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 10/10

Gary Allan

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

TOKiMONSTA

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun Seeker

Soft Pyramids

Canyon King

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 10/11

Frankie Rose

Suburban Living

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 10/12

Beach Fossils

Snail Mail

Raener

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Max Frost

NAWAS

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/13

The California Honeydrops

The Steady 45's

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Weeks

Dan Luke and The Raid

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 10/14

Blue October

The Score

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

The Feelies

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Phantoms

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Sun 10/15

Throwing Shade Live

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Everything Everything

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Andrew Belle

Praytell

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/16

Blind Pilot

Charlie Cunningham

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Courtneys

Versing

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 10/17

Pickwick

The Elwins

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 10/18

Noah Gundersen

Silver Torches

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Grizfolk

Armors

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Thu 10/19

92.5 The River Presents

Moon Taxi

Too Many Zooz

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Chelsea Wolfe

Youth Code

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Jessica Lea Mayfield

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/20

Wolf Parade

Charly Bliss

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Benjamin Booker

She Keeps Bees

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

NV Concepts presents / in association with Bowery Boston

Gryffin

Autograf

ayokay

10:00 pm

Royale

21 and Over

Grayskull Booking presents

All Pigs Must Die

Wormwood

Plagues

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 10/21

Son Little

ALA.NI

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 10/22

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts present

Mashrou' Leila

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Illegally Blind presents

Alex Calder

Lina Tullgren

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24

This Is The Kit

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26

In association with NV Concepts

Rezz

No Mana

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

SUSTO & Esmé Patterson

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/27

stOARies Tour

O.A.R.

8:30 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Whethan

SAINT WKND

Ashe

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Shigeto

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 10/28

Julien Baker

Half Waif

8:00 pm

Somerville Theatre

All Ages

Sun 10/29

Giraffage

Sweater Beats

Wingtip

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Bernhoft

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/30

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present 'The Sound Of Fear' Tour 2017

Goblin

Morricone Youth

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 10/31

Helms Alee

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

    

November

   
Wed 11/01

AJJ

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Willie Watson

My Bubba

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 11/02

The Rural Alberta Advantage

Yukon Blonde

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Dears

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 11/03

Highly Suspect

8:30 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

The Breeders

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mister Heavenly

Anna Burch

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 11/04

The Clientele

HOOPS

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Turkuaz

The Suffers

9:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

Sun 11/05

Slow Magic

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

JR JR

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07

The Maine

Dreamers

Night Riots

7:00 pm

Palladium

All Ages

Wed 11/08

The Shadowboxers

Harts

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Coronas

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10

Inside A Dream

Echosmith

Banners

7:00 pm

Royale

All Ages

Hayden James

BAYNK

Grace Pitts

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Kicked In The Head

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 11/11

Josh Abbott Band

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Kicked In The Head

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 11/12

Bully

Aye Nako

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 11/13

Angus & Julia Stone

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Circuit des Yeux

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 11/14

The Drums

Methyl Ethel

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Wed 11/15

Tail of Lions Tour

Alex Clare

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Allston Pudding & Bowery Boston presents

Alex Lahey

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 11/16

6LACK

Sabrina Claudio

8:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

ALT 92.9 presents

Arkells

IRONTOM

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 11/17

Saint Motel

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Hot Water Music

Big Jesus

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mungion

Space Bacon

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 11/18

Carbon Leaf

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Ron Gallo

Naked Giants

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20

The Frights

Vundabar

Hockey Dad

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Kamasi Washington

8:30 pm

Royale

Tue 11/21

EKALI

Josh Pan

Y2K

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Wed 11/22

Poppy

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25

Slaughter Beach, Dog

Shannen Moser

7:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Iliza Shlesinger

7:30 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

[A—> B] Life 15 Year Tour

mewithoutYou

Pianos Become the Teeth

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

Sun 11/26

Cut Copy

8:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present

Cannibal Corpse with Power Trip, Gatecreeper

Power Trip

Gatecreeper

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Jacob Banks

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 11/29

The Barr Brothers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01

Rebirth Brass Band

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

Rebirth Brass Band

10:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 12/02

Rebirth Brass Band

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Rebirth Brass Band

10:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06

An Evening with

Hiss Golden Messenger

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 12/07

Mogwai

Xander Harris

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Chad VanGaalen

Un Blonde

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 12/08

Pinegrove

Saintseneca

Adult Mom

6:30 pm

Royale

All Ages

Sold Out

LCD Soundsystem

8:00 pm

Agganis Arena

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14

Leif Vollebekk

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30

Deer Tick

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 12/31

Deer Tick

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03

Neck Deep

7:00 pm

Palladium

All Ages

Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05

Grace VanderWaal

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
Sun 2/18
Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
Sat 2/24
Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 3/19

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
Mon 3/26
Tue 3/27
Wed 3/28
Thu 3/29
Fri 3/30
Sat 3/31

April

Sun 4/01
Mon 4/02
Tue 4/03
Wed 4/04
Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06
Sat 4/07
Sun 4/08
Mon 4/09
Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11
Thu 4/12
Fri 4/13
Sat 4/14
Sun 4/15
Mon 4/16
Tue 4/17
Wed 4/18