Upcoming Events

July

    
Thu 7/24

Road to Newport Folk

Puss N Boots featuring Norah Jones, Sasha Dobson, and Catherine Popper

Dwight & Nicole

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Bl'ast

White Dynomite

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Cancelled

Fri 7/25

Converse Rubber Tracks Live

Anamanaguchi

Anamanaguchi

The Weaks

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

16 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 7/26

Everlast (acoustic)

9:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 7/27

Lemaitre

argonaut&wasp

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 7/28

Nashville Pussy

Fifth On The Floor

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Drenge

Wax Witches

Yellabird

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 7/29

Flume

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sold Out

Wed 7/30

Hospitality

Porches

Frankie Cosmos

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Baseball Project

The Split Squad

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 7/31

Freezepop

Andre Obin

St. Nothing

Br1ght Pr1mate

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Spirit Family Reunion

The Deslondes

Willy Gantrim

9:30 pm

TT the Bear's Place

18 and Over

  

August

     
Fri 8/01

The Hotelier

Foxing

Prawn

7:00 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

All Ages

!!!

Bearstronaut

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 8/02

The Shills

Eastern Hollows

Dances

Low Key

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 8/03

Supersuckers

Muck and the Mires

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 8/04
Tue 8/05
Wed 8/06

Tiny Ruins

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 8/07

WERS 65th Anniversary Show

Strand Of Oaks

Christopher Denny

10:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 8/08

Wildcat! Wildcat!

Marley Carroll

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 8/09
Sun 8/10

Wild Ones

Field Mouse

My Body

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 8/11

King

Jennah Bell

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 8/12

RuPaul's Drag Race: Battle of the Seasons

9:00 pm

Royale

All Ages

Postponed

Twin Peaks

The Lemons

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 8/13

Drivin' N Cryin'

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Cancelled

Thu 8/14

Early Show

Rebirth Brass Band

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Jacco Gardner

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Late Show

Rebirth Brass Band

10:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 8/15

Propagandhi

War on Women

RVIVR

6:30 pm

Royale

18 and Over

10 FT Ganja Plant

Destroy Babylon

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 8/16

An Evening With

Barefoot Truth

9:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Allston Pudding & Boston Hassle present

Pretty & Nice

Ava Luna

Krill

Infinity Girl

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 8/17

An Evening With

Barefoot Truth

7:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Mon 8/18

Milosh (Rhye)

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Cancelled

Tue 8/19
Wed 8/20

basement

Superheaven

Pity Sex

Ovlov

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

The Sidekicks

Sundials

Dowsing

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 8/21

Bear in Heaven

Young Magic

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Frontier Ruckus

These Wild Plains

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 8/22

The Strypes

The Skins

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 8/23
Sun 8/24
Mon 8/25

Titus Andronicus

Liquor Store

Wicked Kind

8:00 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

All Ages

Fenech Soler

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 8/26

Titus Andronicus

Liquor Store

Wicked Kind

8:00 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

All Ages

Sold Out

X Full Band

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 8/27
Thu 8/28
Fri 8/29

MisterWives

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thumpers

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 8/30

Mouth of the Architect

Set And Setting

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 8/31

Allston Xmas Eve

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

      

September

 
Mon 9/01
Tue 9/02

White Lung

Mormon Crosses

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/03
Thu 9/04

Total Slacker

PAWS

Flashlights

Rye Pines

8:30 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

18 and Over

The New Deal

North American Scum

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Jad Fair & Danielson

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/05

Bombino

9:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 9/06
Sun 9/07

Reptar

New Madrid

Kid Mountain

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 9/08

Skeletonwitch

Ghoul

Black Anvil

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Features

Public Access TV

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 9/09

Bell X1

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Goodnight, Texas

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/10

Sylvan Esso

Doe Paoro

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Thu 9/11

Astronautalis

Sarah Jaffe

Transit

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/12

Man Or Astro-Man?

The Pack A.D.

The Wray

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 9/13

WERS 88.9 65th Anniversary Show

Jesse Dee

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Bahamas

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 9/14

Joyce Manor

The Exquisites

The Weaks

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Mon 9/15

Pinback

Tera Melos

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Parachute

Matt Wertz

9:00 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

All Ages

Bowery Boston Presents

Little Daylight

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 9/16

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Salif Keita

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Life and Times

Deleted Scenes

8:30 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

18 and Over

Snowmine

Nightbox

Eksi Ekso

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/17

Whirr

Cloakroom

8:30 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

All Ages

FREEMAN

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Vanyaland Presents

Broncho

LOW LITAS

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 9/18

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers

The Mother Hips

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mutual Benefit

Ricky Eat Acid

8:30 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

The Cave Singers

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 9/19

The Floozies

Late Night Radio

Branx

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Allston Pudding presents

Ty Segall

La Luz

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sold Out

Sat 9/20

Simian Mobile Disco performing Whorl

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

RTT presents

Bastard Squad

White Dynomite

Mung

The Warning Shots

The Radicals

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 9/21

Stiff Little Fingers

The So So Glos

Rebuilder

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 9/22

My Brightest Diamond

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 9/23

Pomplamoose

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Earth

King Dude

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 9/24

Kevin Drew

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

Thu 9/25

Fishbone

Jakubi

Salita

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats

Danava

9:00 pm

The Middle East Downstairs

18 and Over

Fri 9/26

Shovels & Rope

John Fullbright

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Slow Magic

Kodak To Graph

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Farewell Tour 2014

Black 47

The Gobshites

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 9/27

Shovels & Rope

John Fullbright

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sondre Lerche

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 9/28

Christopher Owens

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 9/29

Tennis

Pure Bathing Culture

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tycho

Christopher Willits

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Tue 9/30

Blake Mills

Y Music

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

    

October

   
Wed 10/01
Thu 10/02

OM

Watter

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

Fri 10/03

Jungle

Beaty Heart

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

TokiMonsta

Made In Heights

9:00 pm

TT the Bear's Place

18 and Over

Sat 10/04

Charli XCX

Elliphant

FEMME

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

ODESZA

Hayden James

Ambassadeurs

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

RÜFÜS DU SOL

Hermitude

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

Sun 10/05

Hercules & Love Affair

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 10/06
Tue 10/07

Code Orange Kids

Twitching Tongues

Soul Search

8:00 pm

The Middle East Upstairs

All Ages

Sons of Bill

Israel Nash

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 10/08

Cloud Nothings

Tyvek

Chandos

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Warpaint

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Thu 10/09

Gardens & Villa

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Turbogeist

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/10

King Tuff

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sat 10/11

Marketa Irglova

Rosi Golan

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Dig

Burial Sound

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sun 10/12

Citizen

1:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

il sogno del marinaio (with mike watt)

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/13

"Bad Blood" The Last Stand

Bastille

8:00 pm

Agganis Arena

All Ages

Steve Gunn

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Tue 10/14
Wed 10/15
Thu 10/16

92.5 The River presents

Boy & Bear

Run River North

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Fri 10/17
Sat 10/18

J Mascis

Luluc

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Brooklyn Brewery Presents

The Mash Bash

Merchandise

Lower

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 10/19

Fat White Family

Jeffrey Lewis

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/20

Cold War Kids

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Tue 10/21

Eluveitie

Tyr

Metsatöll

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

92.5 The River Presents

Bernhoft

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 10/22
Thu 10/23

Angus & Julia Stone

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 10/24
Sat 10/25

HALLOWEAST

The Damned

TSOL

The Briefs

6:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Adrian Belew Power Trio

6:45 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 10/26

Slowdive

Asobi Seksu

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Pallbearer

Tombs

Vattnet Viskar

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28

Dum Dum Girls

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

Wed 10/29

SBTRKT

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 8/01
12:00 pm

Thu 10/30

Los Straitjackets featuring Deke Dickerson

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Ex Hex

Speedy Ortiz

Pile

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 10/31
 

November

      
Sat 11/01
Sun 11/02

Noah Gundersen

Owen Beverly

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04

Rescheduled from 3/4/14. All tickets will be honored.

Broad City Live

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06
Fri 11/07
Sat 11/08

Peter Hook & The Light

7:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Sun 11/09
Mon 11/10

Bowery Boston & World Music/CRASHarts presents

Agnes Obel

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 11/11
Wed 11/12
Thu 11/13

Radio 92.9 Presents

Blue October

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Fri 11/14
Sat 11/15

The Rural Alberta Advantage

July Talk

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 11/16

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.

9:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 11/17
Tue 11/18

The Revivalists

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 7/25
12:00 pm

Wed 11/19
Thu 11/20

St. Lucia

The Knocks

9:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Fri 11/21
Sat 11/22

The Barr Brothers

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29

Crooked Still

Kristin Andreassen

8:30 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01

Blonde Redhead

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05
Sat 12/06
Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11

Bowery Boston & T-Presents

A John Waters Christmas

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18
Fri 12/19
Sat 12/20
Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27
Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31
   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02
Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10
Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15
Fri 1/16
Sat 1/17
Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21
Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23
Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31