Upcoming Events

January

Sun 1/21

Tennis

Overcoats

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Mon 1/22

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 1/23
Wed 1/24

Destroyer

Mega Bog

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Allston Pudding presents

AllegrA

Baby!

Prior Panic

Temporary Eyesore

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 1/25

The Green

Jesse Royal

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Devil Makes Three

The Huntress and Holder of Hands

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Bowery Boston & Allston Pudding presents

Snail Mail

Lomelda

bedbug

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 1/26

J Roddy Walston And The Business

Post Animal

6:30 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

The Gas presents

Mike Recine

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Night 1 of 2

Bruce In the USA

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Long Time

Valleyheart

Pray for Sound

10:15 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 1/27

Night 2 of 2

Bruce In the USA

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29

Knock Over City

Bliss

Bystander

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 1/30

Enter Shikari

Single Mothers

Milk Teeth

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

WEMF presents

Mojo Rot

Blame Shifters

DEBRA

Witch Cake

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 1/31

WRONG TOUR 2018

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

Night Beats

9:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Yoke Lore

Vita And The Woolf

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

   

February

    
Thu 2/01

Manic Focus

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 2/02

Bowery Boston & MassConcerts presents

Black Veil Brides

Asking Alexandria

Crown The Empire

6:30 pm

Palladium

All Ages

Madaila

Mo Lowda & The Humble

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Wafia

Jaira Burns

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 2/03

Bowery Boston & the Museum of Fine Arts Boston presents

Rostam

7:30 pm

Museum of Fine Arts

All Ages

Sold Out

Brent Faiyaz

Diana Gordon

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05

Grace VanderWaal

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Cloud Castle Lake

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 2/06

Yung Lean & Sad Boys

Thaiboy Digital

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Lysten Boston presents

Citrusphere

Andre Obin

Breaking Forms

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 2/07

WHY?

Open Mike Eagle

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Brevin Kim

Joey V

Nino

Bethlehem

Beato

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 2/08

The Lil' Smokies

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Funk Hunters

Defunk

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 2/09

The Gas presents

Myq Kaplan

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Dionysia

The Good Few

Pulitzer Prize Fighter

10:15 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 2/10

Tiny Moving Parts

Mom Jeans.

Oso Oso

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Sun 2/11

Mumiy Troll

Hey Guy

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Paperwhite

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 2/12

John Maus

Gary War

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

Tue 2/13

Starcrawler

Sundown Club

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 2/14

92.5 The River presents

Phillip Phillips

Striking Matches

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 2/15

Phillip Phillips

Striking Matches

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Fri 2/16

Papadosio

Aqueous

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Palm

The Spirit Of The Beehive

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 2/17

The Decibel Magazine Tour 2018

Enslaved / Wolves In The Throne Room

Myrkur

Khemmis

5:30 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Cris Jacobs

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Papadosio

Aqueous

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Academic

Parks

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 2/18

Grayskull Booking presents

Morbosidad

Blaspherian

Desolate

Peucharist

Malleus

8:45 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

The Original Sound Tour

Mr. Carmack (Live)

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 2/19

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 2/20

Flynt Flossy And Turquoise Jeep

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 2/21

Flynt Flossy And Turquoise Jeep

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

10th anniversary of "The Midnight Organ Fight"

Frightened Rabbit

Wintersleep

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Pianos Become the Teeth

Praise

Dreamtigers

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 2/22

10th anniversary of "The Midnight Organ Fight"

Frightened Rabbit

Wintersleep

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mungion

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 2/23

Tyler Childers

Kelsey Waldon

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Sat 2/24

Phoebe Bridgers

Soccer Mommy

7:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Sold Out

STRFKR

Reptaliens

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Sun 2/25

Lane 8: Little By Little Tour

Enamour

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

DVSN

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Sold Out

Mon 2/26

Jordan Rakei

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Kelela

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 2/27

MISSIO

Welshly Arms

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 2/28

TX Independence Celebration

Aaron Watson

Jack Ingram

Ryan Beaver

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

KOLARS

Escondido

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

   

March

    
Thu 3/01

Corey Smith

Kasey Tyndall

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Shopping

French Vanilla

halfsour

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/02

LP

Noah Kahan

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Sold Out

Breathe Tour

MAKO

Night Lights

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Bruno Major

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 3/03

Vundabar

Ratboys

Sidney Gish

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Gus Dapperton

Baby!

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 3/04

Milk & Bone

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/05

Ezra Furman

Anna Burch

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 3/06

WZLX presents

A Paranormal Evening with Alice Cooper

8:00 pm

Boch Center Wang Theatre

All Ages

Jessica Lea Mayfield

Mal Blum and The Blums

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Wed 3/07

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

Tashi Dorji

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Crooked Colours

Running Touch

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/08

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

Tashi Dorji

8:00 pm

Sanders Theatre

All Ages

tUnE-yArDs

Xenia Rubinos

9:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Titus Andronicus

Rick Maguire from Pile

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 3/09

Red Baraat's Festival of Colors 2018

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Sat 3/10

Jonathan Wilson

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

92.5 The River presents

Brett Dennen

Dean Lewis

8:00 pm

Somerville Theatre

All Ages

Sun 3/11

Parsonsfield

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Lounge

All Ages

Mon 3/12

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14

Early Show

Jon Batiste - Solo In The Round

7:30 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sold Out

Moose Blood

Lydia

McCafferty

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

All Ages

Late show added due to overwhelming demand!

Jon Batiste - Solo In The Round

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Thu 3/15

MassConcerts, AEG & Bowery Presents: "15 Years in The Making"

A Day To Remember

Papa Roach

Falling In Reverse

The Devil Wears Prada

6:30 pm

Tsongas Center

All Ages

Beth Ditto

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

The Casket Lottery

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 3/16

Palehound

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Lysten Boston & Xperience Creative Presents

Ed Balloon

Garth.

Marcela Cruz

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 3/17

Bianca Del Rio

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Sun 3/18

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 3/19

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

The Rubens

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 3/20

Betty Who

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Brasstracks

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Coast Modern

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 3/21

Theo Katzman

Bridget Kearney

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

ALT 92.9 Presents

K.Flay

Yungblud

9:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Thu 3/22

Darlingside

Twain

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 3/23

Born Ruffians

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Soft Kill

Choir Boy

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 3/24

Son Lux

SINKANE

Hanna Benn

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sun 3/25

The Future Tour

Neil Hilborn

Many Rooms

7:00 pm

Arts at the Armory

All Ages

Marlon Williams

Tiny Ruins

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 3/26

Courtney Marie Andrews

Matt Dorrien

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 3/27

Performing Asleep at Heaven's Gate

Rogue Wave

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 3/28

Kyle Craft

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 3/29

Wild Child

The Wild Reeds

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 3/30

Bowery Boston & Grayskull Booking present

Watain

Deströyer 666

TOMB

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Sat 3/31

The Soul Rebels featuring Talib Kweli

STL GLD

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

S. Carey

Gordi

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

April

Sun 4/01

Bowery Boston and Boston Hassle presents

Lightning Bolt

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 4/02

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 4/03

Between The Buried And Me / The Dear Hunter

Leprous

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Wed 4/04

The Birds and The Bees Tour

The Black Angels with special guest Black Lips

8:30 pm

Royale Nightclub

Caroline Rose

Henry Jamison

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Thu 4/05
Fri 4/06

Superchunk

Swearin'

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Public Access T.V.

Honduras

10:15 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 4/07

Ought

Cold Specks

Katie von Schleicher

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Brent Cobb & Them

Savannah Conley

9:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/08

Early Show

Chris Smither

6:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Crumb

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

The Go! Team

9:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 4/09

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 4/10
Wed 4/11

Lucy Dacus

And the Kids

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 4/12

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

Swimmer

8:30 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

U.S. Girls

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Khruangbin

The Mattson 2

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Fri 4/13

Della Mae

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Charlotte Cardin

10:15 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 4/14

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Fortunate Youth

Ballyhoo!

Tatanka

8:15 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Coagula

Prisoner

Video Filth

9:00 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sun 4/15

Bowery Boston & Newport Folk® presents

Colter Wall

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Mon 4/16

Built To Spill & The Afghan Whigs

Rituals Of Mine

8:00 pm

Fête Music Hall - Ballroom

All Ages

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 4/17

Ministry w/ Chelsea Wolfe

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Hurray For The Riff Raff / Waxahatchee

Bedouine

8:30 pm

Somerville Theatre

All Ages

JD McPherson

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

Wed 4/18

Baths

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Thu 4/19

Acid Mothers Temple

9:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 4/20

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Nap Eyes

She-Devils

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 4/21
Sun 4/22

The Darkness

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Mon 4/23

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Tue 4/24

The Suffers

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 4/25
Thu 4/26

Rescheduled from 11/10/17. All previously purchased tickets will be honored.

Echosmith

The Score

Jena Rose

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

All Ages

Fri 4/27

The Gas presents

Anthony DeVito

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mr. Brownstone (Tribute to Guns N' Roses)

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

The Glitter Boys

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

Sat 4/28

The Gas presents

Anthony DeVito

7:30 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Turnover

Camp Cope

Summer Salt

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Sun 4/29

Turnover

Camp Cope

Summer Salt

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

All Ages

Mon 4/30

Leather Patrol Tour

Carpenter Brut

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Restaurant Event

Downbeat Mondays

Matthew Stubbs & The Antiguas

10:00 pm

The Sinclair

21 and Over

     

May

  
Tue 5/01

Calexico

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Wed 5/02

Moved from The Sinclair to Royale due to overwhelming demand!

Tom Misch

8:00 pm

Royale

18 and Over

Moved from The Sinclair to Royale due to overwhelming demand!

Tom Misch

8:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Thu 5/03

Bahamas

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sold Out

The Weeks

Becca Mancari

9:00 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Fri 5/04

Liza Anne

Ian Ferguson

10:30 pm

Great Scott

21 and Over

Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06

Loma

Jess Williamson

9:15 pm

Great Scott

18 and Over

Mon 5/07

Hinds

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

On Sale
Fri 1/26
10:00 am

Tue 5/08
Wed 5/09
Thu 5/10
Fri 5/11
Sat 5/12

World Music/CRASHarts presents

The Pedrito Martinez Group

8:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over

Sun 5/13
Mon 5/14
Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
Thu 5/17
Fri 5/18

Yacht Rock Revue

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Sat 5/19

ALT 92.9 presents

Bishop Briggs

7:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

All Ages

Sun 5/20
Mon 5/21
Tue 5/22
Wed 5/23
Thu 5/24
Fri 5/25
Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
Mon 5/28
Tue 5/29
Wed 5/30
Thu 5/31
  

June

     
Fri 6/01
Sat 6/02
Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
Thu 6/07
Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
Tue 6/12
Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14

King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard

9:00 pm

Royale Nightclub

18 and Over

Fri 6/15
Sat 6/16
Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
Wed 6/20
Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26

Southern Culture on the Skids

9:00 pm

The Sinclair

18 and Over